The first match of the IPL 2020 took place between MI and CSK.

The IPL 2020 began on September 19 after it was delayed due to COVID-19 outburst. The first encounter took place between Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings that CSK won pretty easily. Here’s how the points table look so far.

TeamMatchesWonLostNRPointsNRR
Mumbai Indians (Q)1284016+1.186
Royal Challengers Bangalore1275014+0.048
Delhi Capitals1275014+0.030
Kings XI Punjab1266012-0.049
Kolkata Knight Riders1367012-0.467
Sunrisers Hyderabad12570100.396
Rajasthan Royals1257010-0.505
Chennai Super Kings1358010-0.532

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here